Is MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL, SHELLAC, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WHOLE ALMONDS COVERED IN SMOOTH MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


