Is Milk Chocolate Almonds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER [SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], POLISHING AGENT [GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC], VANILLIN), ALMOND (ALMOND, CANOLA OIL, SALT)

Check Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping