Is Milk Chocolate And Hazelnuts Truffles Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- milk chocolate with hazelnuts
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Icing sugar (sugar, wheat starch), Milk chocolate with hazelnuts (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), hazelnut paste), Cocoa powder.
Check Milk Chocolate And Hazelnuts Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate And Hazelnuts Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


