Is MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate filling
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL*, COPRA, PALM*), MILK CHOCOLATE (COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CARAMEL FILLING [INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, AROMATIC CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN], BUTTER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


