Is MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM KERNEL*, COPRA, PALM*), MILK CHOCOLATE (COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR), NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CARAMEL FILLING [INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, AROMATIC CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PECTIN], BUTTER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL TWO KOOKY COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE AND MELTY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


