Is MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine color
- enzyme
- edible shellac
- diglycerides with citric acid
- +2 more
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED 40, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR)}, INVERT SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), SALT, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), APRICOTS WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), EDIBLE SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID, HONEY, SORBITOL, DRIED EGG WHITES, INVERTASE (ENZYME), MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CARMINE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, LEMON PEEL, APPLES, WHITE CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, WHOLE MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CARAMEL, PECAN DELIGHT, TRUFFLE, PEANUTS, NUT CARAMEL, TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


