Is MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut oil sugar natural flavor
- water gum arabic confectioner's glaze natural flavor
- natural flavor
coconut oil sugar natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR,COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL SUGAR NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER GUM ARABIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL .
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


