Is MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA CREAM PIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), BANANA GANACHE (WHITE CHOCOLATE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BANANA FLAVORING,) GRAHAM CRACKER (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, SUGAR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG ALBUMEN).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE, BANANA CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking