Is Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- 78% milk chocolate
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
78% MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), 15% FUDGE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL [HUMECTANT], BUTTER (MILK), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), 7% BROWNIE (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL [HUMECTANT], SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRY CREAM (MILK), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT).
Check Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


