Is Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- 78% milk chocolate
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
78% MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), 15% FUDGE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FATS [PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL [HUMECTANT], BUTTER (MILK), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), 7% BROWNIE (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL [HUMECTANT], SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRY CREAM (MILK), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT).
Check Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Bar Fudge & Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


