Is Milk Chocolate Bar without Added Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids 36% minimum in the chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Skim milk powder, Soy lecithin, Steviol glycosides, Flavours. Cocoa solids 36% minimum in the chocolate
Check Milk Chocolate Bar without Added Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bar without Added Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


