Is MILK CHOCOLATE BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavors
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- cream cheese flavor
- whey
- milk chocolate
cream flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR RED SHADE DISPERSION (FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR, CREAM FLAVORS (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM CHEESE FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), FRENCH VANILLA (ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, BENZYL ALCOHOL, TRIACETIN).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


