Is Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped hazelnuts
  • hazelnuts 15
  • delicious hazelnut cream filled wafer biscuits coated with milk chocolate
  • coconut oil

chopped hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Delicious Hazelnut Cream Filled Wafer Biscuits Coated With Milk Chocolate And Chopped Hazelnuts (47% Cream), : Milk Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids: 33%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts 15%, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, May Contain Almonds And Oats, Product Of Italy, No Colouring And No

Check Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee