Is Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk powder
- milk solids 24
- 47% cream
- dextrose
- milk chocolate 35
- delicious hazelnut cream filled wafer biscuits coated with milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Delicious Hazelnut Cream Filled Wafer Biscuits Coated With Milk Chocolate And Chopped Hazelnuts (47% Cream), : Milk Chocolate 35% (Cocoa Solids: 33%, Milk Solids 24%, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts 15%, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dextrose, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Bourbon Vanilla Pods, May Contain Almonds And Oats, Product Of Italy, No Colouring And No
Check Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Biscuits, Hazelnut Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


