Is Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk solids
- white chocolate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Sugar, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soy Lecithins, Vanulla Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Instant Coffee, Hazelnuts, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Soy Flour, Salt, Raising Agents, Bourbon Vanilla Pods
Check Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Milk chocolate biscuits with coffee cream, Gran Pasticceria is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


