Is MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS WITH CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk power
- butter oil
- milk
- milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SORBITOL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS WITH CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS WITH CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


