Is MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS WITH CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk power
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SORBITOL SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS WITH CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking