Is MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter oil
- milk
- milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SORBITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), LACTOSE (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


