Is Milk Chocolate Brazils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brazil Nuts (25%), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring
Check Milk Chocolate Brazils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Brazils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


