Is Milk Chocolate Brazils Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brazil Nuts (25%), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Shea Fat), Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring

Check Milk Chocolate Brazils against your own diets in the app.