Is Milk chocolate Brazils Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- coconut oil
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (74%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings), Brazil Nuts (24%), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil. May contain traces of Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Milk chocolate Brazils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate Brazils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


