Is Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malted milk
- milk
- malted milk ball
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
malted milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla), peanuts, raisins, almonds, cashews, malted milk ball, corn syrup, whey powder, malted milk (malted barley, wheat flour, milk, bicarbonate of soda, salt), sugar, malt extract, coconut oil, mono and diglycerides, artificial flavor, confectioners glaze, water, gum arabic
Check Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


