Is Milk Chocolate Buckeyes-14 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Salt, Corn Syrup), Powdered Sugar, Butter

Check Milk Chocolate Buckeyes-14 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Buckeyes-14 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking