Is Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter And Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor, Caramel Color, Cream Of Tartar And Tree Nuts (Pecan Flour, Almond Flour)
Check Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Bun, Maple & Roasted Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


