Is Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny Vegan?

Description
The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- 14% min
- milk
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
14% min
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, milk fat, artificial flavouring , milk chocolate contains : cocoa solids : 30% min , milk solids : 14% min
Check Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


