Is Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny Dairy Free?

Description
The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- 14% min
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, milk fat, artificial flavouring , milk chocolate contains : cocoa solids : 30% min , milk solids : 14% min
Check Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


