Is Milk Chocolate Bunny Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk and Barley. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


