Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- brown butter cashews
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BROWN BUTTER CASHEWS (SUGAR, CASHEWS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


