Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- enzyme modified butter oil
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate coating
enzyme modified butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


