Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • enzyme modified butter oil
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate coating

enzyme modified butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, HONEY, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go