No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERED TOFFEE ALMOND SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERED TOFFEE ALMOND SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERED TOFFEE ALMOND SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful