Is Milk chocolate buttons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter,quot,, cocoa mass,quot,, cream powder (milk), palm oil, shea oil, emulsifiers: ammonium phosphatides, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, flavourings, vanilla extract, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 20% minimum, milk solids 20% minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, allergy advice:for allergens, see ingredients in bold , may also contain peanuts, nuts, egg, gluten sources and soya, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians,
Check Milk chocolate buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


