Is Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered whole milk
- milk chocolate
powdered whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Powdered Whole Milk, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel, Beet Juice), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax
Check Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Candy Rocks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


