Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL SYRUP), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORANGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, FD&C YELLOW #6 ALUMINUM LAKE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


