Is Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • whole milk powder

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum And Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Caramel Snowmen X-Small is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go