Is MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE [A STABILIZER], VEGETABLE OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL POWDER (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL THINS WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


