Is Milk Chocolate Caramel Wafers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (50%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed MILK, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier [SOYA lecithin]), MILK Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Standardised Whole MILK, Skimmed MILK Powder, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Emulsifier [SOYA lecithin], Flavouring), Wafer (17%) (Fortified WHEAT Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Emulsifier [SOYA lecithin]).

Check Milk Chocolate Caramel Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Wrapper

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The GoGarnishing