Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SORBITOL [HUMECTANT], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go