Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SORBITOL [HUMECTANT], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go