Is MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WATER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


