Is MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WATER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping