Is milk chocolate cherries Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, WATER, GUM ACACIA, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES [CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, CARROT] FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check milk chocolate cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go