Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, GUM ACACIA, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA], CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WATER), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES [CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, CARROT] FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOYBEAN OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


