Is MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
- nonfat milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; NONFAT MILK CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; ALMONDS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL); NONFAT MILK; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); WHEY (MILK) SEA SALT; MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; SALT; SOY LECITHIN; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARRAGEENAN; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; CARAMEL COLOR; MACADAMIA NUTS; PEANUTS; PECANS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CORDIAL CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


