Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A creamy, milk-chocolate pudding with chocolate-fudge swirls offering a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and mellow cocoa notes. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat; consumers frequently praise convenient single-serve portions and texture while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional uneven swirl distribution across cups and variable portion sizes in multipacks.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- water
- nonfat milk
- chocolate fudge/milk chocolate swirl: water
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
water
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, milk-chocolate pudding with chocolate-fudge swirls offering a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and mellow cocoa notes. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat; consumers frequently praise convenient single-serve portions and texture while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional uneven swirl distribution across cups and variable portion sizes in multipacks.
Ingredients
Chocolate Fudge/milk Chocolate Swirl: Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Milk Chocolate: Water, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Color Added, Chocolate Fudge/milk Chocolate Swirl: Water, Color Added
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


