Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Lactose Free?

Description
A creamy, milk-chocolate pudding with chocolate-fudge swirls offering a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and mellow cocoa notes. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat; consumers frequently praise convenient single-serve portions and texture while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional uneven swirl distribution across cups and variable portion sizes in multipacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- water
- chocolate fudge/milk chocolate swirl: water
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, milk-chocolate pudding with chocolate-fudge swirls offering a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and mellow cocoa notes. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat; consumers frequently praise convenient single-serve portions and texture while noting pronounced sweetness and occasional uneven swirl distribution across cups and variable portion sizes in multipacks.
Ingredients
Chocolate Fudge/milk Chocolate Swirl: Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Milk Chocolate: Water, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Color Added, Chocolate Fudge/milk Chocolate Swirl: Water, Color Added
Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL PUDDING, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE / MILK CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


