Is MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PUDDING CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate fudge water
  • milk chocolate water

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE FUDGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PUDDING CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go