Is MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- full milk powder
- sweet whey powder
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL / PALM KERNEL OIL, SALTED BUTTER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


