Is MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)], DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL / PALM KERNEL OIL, SALTED BUTTER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, BOURBON FLAVOR SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


