Is Milk Chocolate Coated Almonds Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Confectioner's Shellac, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And/or Wheat
Check Milk Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Coated Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


